TROPHY WINNERS

Last Updated: Monday, 13 November 2017

Individual Match Records

 

Vernon Adams [7]

 

2009/10 Jim Henwood Shield Sunningwell Lake

2010/11 R C Smith Cup River Thames Medley
2010/11 Aggregate Cup 1 Panshill Wood (Pans Lake)
2011/12 Blind Pairs River Thames, The Channel
2013/14 Spring League Qualifier Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2014/15 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015/16 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
Tim Allen [1]
2017/18

Prior Cup Qualifier

River Thames, Sandford

T Allen 24-09-17.jpg (1888919 bytes)

Dave Allsworth [2]
2014/15 Chandlers Cup Club Lake, Dorchester
2016/17 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Hinksey Stream

D Allsworth 22-01-17.jpg (826730 bytes)

Mick Andrews [6]
1997/98 W.Henwood Cup (Shared)  
1997/98 Christmas Shield (Shared) River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 R.C.Smith Cup [Top Weight River] River Thames, Clifton Hampden
1999/00 Steve Denny Shield Potts Stream
1999/00 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Potts Stream
John Arman [1]
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
Justin Atkinson [1]

 

2003/04 Blind Pairs College Farm, Aynho

Tony Bailey [5]

 

2013/14 Spring League Qualifier Oakfield Fishery (Brook)
2014/15 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Pimlico Farm
2014/15 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Medley
2015/16 Spring League Qualifier Alders Farm (Pines)

T Bailey 07-06-15.jpg (5402877 bytes)

2015/16 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Tunnel Barn Farm (Bottom)
Colin Blunt [1]  
1996/97 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
Paul Brant [4]

 

2013/14 R C Smith Cup River Thames Medley
2014/15 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir

B Hutchings 03-08-14.jpg (1024510 bytes)

2014/15 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 M Whipp Cup Milton Pools (Lens)
Gordon Britton [1]  
2005/06 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
Daniel Brooks [1]  
1995/96 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
Dennis Butler [4]

 

1996/97 Christmas Shield Pixie Millstream
1997/98 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
Alan Campbell [61]
1997/98 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Clifton Hampden
1998/99 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Walton Well Road
2000/01 Club Match Boddington Reservoir
2000/01 Chairman's Cup Oxford Canal, 39 Steps
2000/01 National Top Points Scorer [Individual Champion] River Cam & Ouse
2001/02 Aggregate Cup Qualifier H.M.S. Dryad
2001/02 Record Cup H.M.S. Dryad
2002/03 Club Match River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Points Shield  
2004/05 Mick Whipp Cup College Farm, Aynho
2004/05 Geranium Tea Shoppe Cup Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2004/05 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 S.Denny Shield River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 A.P.C. Challenge Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2004/05 Classic Flooring Cup Pimlico Farm
2004/05 KO Cup  
2004/05 Points Shield  
2005/06 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 A.P.C. Challenge Cup Oxford Canal, Frenchay Road
2005/06 K.Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2005/06 Club Angler of the Year  
2006/07 Prior Cup Qualifier College Farm, Aynho
2006/07 Open Match Woolwich Green
2007/08 A.P.C.Challenge Cup Boddington Reservoir
2007/08 W.Henwood Cup  Sandford Lock
2007/08 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 Blind Pairs Glebe Lake, Fringford
2007/08 KO Cup
2007/08 Points Shield
2008/09 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2008/09 Aggregate Cup Milton Pools/Boddington Reservoir
2008/09 Sumner Cup River Thames, Donnington
2008/09 Blind Pairs Milton Pools
2008/09 A.P.C. Challenge Cup River Thames, The Channel
2009/10 S. Denny Shield River Thames, Sandford
2009/10 KO Cup  
2009/10 Classic Flooring Shield River Thames, Medley
2009/10 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2009/10 M. Whipp Cup River Thames, The Channel
2009/10 Points Shield  
2010/10 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames Kennington
2010/11 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 K. Mills Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
2011/12 J.Henwood Shield River Thames, Cassington
2011/12 Chairman's Cup River Thames Kennington
2011/12 Blind Pairs River Thames, The Channel
2012/13 R C Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford

2012/13 Points Shield
2013/14 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Club Lake, Orchid lakes

A.Campbell 17-11-13.jpg (37457 bytes)

2015/16 K Mills Cup Clattercote Reservoir
2016/17 R C Smith Cup River Thames Medley

A Campbell 04-12-16.jpg (1980576 bytes)

2016/17 Points Shield    
2017/18 Roach Cup River Thames, Sandford

A Campbell 24-09-17.jpg (2200002 bytes)

2017/18 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford  
Howard Cedar [1]  
2014/15 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
Colin Chandler [2]  
1999/00 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Dave Chandler [29]  
1994/95 Record Cup [36-01-00] Drayton Reservoir
1995/96 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
1999/00 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
1999/00 Points Shield  
2000/01 Blind Pairs Potts Stream
2001/02 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thame, Wheatley
2001/02 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Steve Denny Shield Radley Fisheries
2001/02 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2001/02 Points Shield  
2002/03 Club Match Sandford Lock
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier Grebe Canal, Gt Linford Lakes
2002/03 Prior Cup  
2002/03 Canal Cup [Top Weight Canal] Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2003/04 Club Match Lemington Lakes
2003/04 Club Match College Farm, Aynho
2003/04 Blind Pairs College Farm, Aynho
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2003/04 Canal Cup Kennet & Avon Canal, Hungerford
2004/05 Thames Shield River Thames, Donnington
2004/05 Club Match Drayton Reservoir
2004/05 Club Angler Of The Year  
2006/07 Open Match Burghfield Match Lake
2006/07 Open Match Burghfield Match Lake
Pete Clarke [38]

 

 

 

 

2002/03 Club Match River Thames, Folly Bridge
2002/03 Club Match Sandford Lock
2003/04 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 J.Henwood Shield Lodge Farm, Fritwell
2011/12 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2011/12 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2011/12 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2011/12 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2012/13 J.Henwood Shield River Thames, Donnington

2012/13 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Folly Bridge
2012/13 S Denny Shield Sandford Lock
2012/13 Knock Out Cup
2012/13 Blind Pairs Milton Pools (Lens)
2013/14 R. Arnatt Cup Panshill Wood (Pans)
2013/14 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2013/14 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2013/14 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2013/14 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2013/14 Steve Denny Shield River Thames, Sandford
2013/14 Knock Out Cup  
2013/14 APC Challenge Cup River Thames, Donnington
2013/14 Points Shield  
2013/14 Chandlers Challenge Cup Stables Lake
2014/15 Spring League Qualifier Drayton Leisure
2014/15 Spring League  
2014/15 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Knock-Out Cup  
2015/16 Chairman's Cup Panshill Wood (Wood Lake)
2016/17 Spring League Qualifier Bishops Bowl

P Clarke 15-05-16.jpg (264573 bytes)

2016/17 Spring League Qualifier Oakfield Fishery

P Clarke 05-06-16.jpg (5910831 bytes)

2016/17 Spring League  
2016/17 J Henwood Shield River Thames Sandford

P Clarke 19-06-16.jpg (5499450 bytes)

2016-17 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Tunnel Barn Farm House Pool

P Clarke 31-07-16.jpg (2404992 bytes)

2016/17 Tony Perks Roach Cup River Thames, Sandford
2016/17 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2016/17 Knockout Cup River Thames, Sandford
2017/18 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2017/18 R Arnatt Cup River Thanes, Sandford

P Clarke 23-07-17-2.jpg (2122828 bytes)

2017/18 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford

P Clarke 01-10-17.jpg (1802372 bytes)

Gordon Collier [3]  
1998/99 Club Match River Thames, Donnington
1998/99 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
Nick Collier [7]

 

2010/11 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2010/11 Chairman's Cup Fernhill Farm

2010/11 Aggregate Cup Panshill/Boddington Reservoir/Lodge Farm
2010/11 Classic Flooring Shield Clattercote Reservoir
2010/11 Prior Cup  
2011/12 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Stable Lake, Kirtlington
2011/12 Aggregate Cup Stables Lake/Woolwich Green/ Boddington Reservoir
Ady Cox [1]  
2016/17 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Rolfs Lake

Ady Cox 02-10-16.jpg (1860793 bytes)

Alan Cox [2]  
1996/97 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1997/98 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
Alwyn Dallimore [3]

 

2002/03 Classic Flooring Challenge Shield River Thames, Carrots Ham
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2004/05 K.Mills Memorial Cup K&A Canal, Hungerford
Gary Davies [1]  
2004/05 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Nells Bridge , Aynho
John Davis[9]
2004/05 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Nicole Pike Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 Blind Pairs Glebe Lake, Fringford
2008/09 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 Chandlers Challenge Cup Sandford Lock
2009/10 Secretary's Cup Sunningwell Lake
2011/12 K.Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2016/17 Sumner Cup Upper Farm, Henton
Ray Disley [1]  
1997/98 Chairman's Cup River Thame, Wheatley
Kevin Dolton [19]

 

199798 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1997/98 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Medley
1998/99 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2002/03 Blind Pairs Sandford Lock
2002/03 Nicole Pike Cup Billhook Lake
2003/04 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2003/04 Club Match River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Charity Open River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier College Farm, Aynho
2004/05 Open Crowsports Lake
2005/06 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Leisure
2015/16 Spring League Qualifier Panshill Wood (Pans)
2015/16 R Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015-16 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Hunts Corner Pond
2016/17 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Medley

K Dolton 12-03-17.jpg (768976 bytes)

Darrel Eckitt [1]  
2013/14 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Barry Eddy [1]  
2003/04 Steve Denny Shield Swallow Lake, Oakfield Fisheries
Richard Edney [1]  
1995/96 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Three Pigeons
Ken Franklin [13]

 

2002/03 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Club Match Abbey Lake, Lemington Lake
2007/08 Sumner Cup Sandford Lock
2007/08 S.Denny Shield Sandford Lock
2007/08 K.Mills Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2007/08 Thames Shield River Thames, Donnington
2007/08 Nicole Cup River Thames, Sandford

2007/08 Prior Cup
2008/09 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Folly Bridge
2009/10 W.Henwood Cup Sunningwell Lake
2009/10 Secretary's Cup Sunningwell Lake
2011/12 R.C.Smith River Thames, Medley
Paul Glenfield [1]  
1999/00 Club Match River Thames, Medley
Paul Goodall [1]

 

2011/12 Thames Shield River Thames, Clifton Hampden

Mick Goodwin [1]  
1994/95 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, Walton Well Road
Neil Grant [1]  
2006/07 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Jacks Pond, Didcot
Colin Griffiths [1]  
1995/96 W.Henwood Cup River Thame, Wheatley
Jack Griffiths [3]

 

 

2015/16 APC Challenge Cup Brickhill Farm
2016/17 Spring League Qualifier Panshill Wood (Wood)

J_Griffiths_24-04-16.jpg (99652 bytes)

2017/18 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Top Pool, Tunnel Barn 

J Griffiths 16-07-17.jpg (269216 bytes)

Frank Hardie [6]  
1997/98 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
1999/00 Sumner Cup H.M.S. Dryad
1999/00 National Top Points Scorer River Nene, Peterborough
2000/01 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
2000/01 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
2000/01 Aggregate Cup Drayton/Clattercote/Dryad
Paul Hitchman [2]  
2015/16 Sumner Cup River Thames, Medley
2017/18 Secretary's Cup

River Thames, Sandford

P Hitchman 03-09-17.jpg (2128988 bytes)

Peter Hunt [1]  
1996/97 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Medley
Brian Hutchings [88]

 

1999/00 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Blind Pairs Potts Stream
1999/00 Oxford Winter League [Club top Points Scorer]  
2000/01 Vice-Presidents Cup Potts Stream
2000/01 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Club Lake, Dorchester
2000/01 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2000/01 Points Shield  
2000/01 Oxford Winter League [Club top Points Scorer]  
2001/02 National Top Points Scorer Basingstoke Canal
2001/02 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2001/02 Club Match Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2002/03 Club Match River Thames, Donnington
2002/03 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Vice-Presidents Cup Sandford Lock
2002/03 Club Match Billhook Lake
2002/03 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2002/03 Steve Denny Shield Pimlico Farm
2002/03 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier River Thame, Wheatley
2003/04 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2003/04 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Prior Cup  
2003/04 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2003/04 Nicole Pike Cup Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2004/05 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2004/05 Nicole Pike Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2004/05 Secretary's Cup Sandford Lock
2004/05 Prior Cup  
2005/06 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Nells Bridge, Aynho
2005/06 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 W.Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2006/07 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2008/09 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Milton Pools
2008/09 Blind Pairs Milton Pools
2009/10 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Milton Pools
2009/10 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford

2009/10 Aggregate Cup Qualifier College Farm, Aynho
2009/10 Aggregate Cup Milton Pools/Lodge Farm/College Farm
2009/10 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock
2010/11 Roach Cup Cheyney Manor
2010/11 S Denny Shield Milton Pools
2010/11 Thames Shield River Thames, The Channel
2010/11 APC Challenge Cup Stable Lake, Kirtlington
2010/11 Points Shield  
2011/12 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2011/12 Roach Cup Cheyney Manor
2011/12 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2011/12 Sumner Cup Milton Pools (Campbell's)
2011/12 S.Denny Shield River Thames, Folly
2011/12 Points Shield  
2012/13 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Laura's Lagoon
2012/13 R.Arnatt Cup River Cherwell, Marston
2012/13 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2012/13 Secretary's Cup Sandford Lock
2012/13 Roach Cup Cheyney Manor
2012/13 Sumner Cup Pimlico Farm
2012/13 APC Challenge Cup Sandford Lock
2012/13 Chandlers Cup Stable Lake, Kirtlington
2012/13 Blind Pairs Milton Pools (Lens)
2012/13 Mick Whipp Cup Club Lake, Orchid
2012/13 Prior Cup
2013/14 Spring League Qualifier Drayton Leisure
2013/14 Spring League Qualifier Laura's Lagoon
2013/14 Spring League
2013/14 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Tony Perks Roach Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Panshill Fishery (Pans)
2014/15 Aggregate Cup Pimlico/Boddington/Panshill
2014/15 S H Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 Thames Shield River Thames, Medley
2014/15 Points Shield  
2015/16 Spring League Qualifier Bishops Bowl
2015/16 Spring League Qualifier Boddington
2015/16 Spring League  
2015/16 Tony Perks Roach Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015/16 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015/16 S H Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015/16 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock
2015/16 Aggregate Cup Tunnel Barn/Anglers Hideaway/Hunts Corner/Rolfs/Tunnel Barn
2016/17 R Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford

B Hutchings 17-07-16.jpg (2578927 bytes)

2016/17 Steve Denny Shield River Thames, Sandford

B Hutchings 16-10-16.jpg (275314 bytes)

2016/17 Blind Pairs Walters Lake
2017/18 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
Paul Hutchings [1]

 

2003/04 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
Nick Ingrem [1]

 

2014-15 Spring League Qualifier Hunts Corner Pond

Nick Ingrem 11-05-14.jpg (869687 bytes)

Steve Johnson [1]
1998/99 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
Jason Jones [1]
2010/11 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Walton Well Road
Dion Keane [1]
1995/96 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
Frank Kelly [1]
1994/95 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
Ray Lewis [1]
1996/97 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
Dick Martin [2]
2013/14 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Sandford Lock
2013/14 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
Richard Merry [12]
1998/99 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
1998/99 Points Shield  
1999/00 Club Match Potts Stream
2000/01 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2001/02 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
2001/02 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2001/02 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2001/02 Aggregate Cup Drayton/Boddington/Dryad
2003/04 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
2004/05 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
John Moss [6]
1997/98 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Aristotle Lane
1998/99 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Chairman's Cup River Thame, Wheatley
1998/99 Oxford Winter League [Club top Points Scorer]  
2000/01 Blind Pairs Potts Stream
2001/02 Oxford Winter League [Club top Points Scorer]  
Steve Nicholls [1]
2005/06 Open Oakfield Fisheries (Swallow)
Charlie Norton [1]
2007/08 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
Paul Passmore [2]
1999/00 Christmas Shield Potts Stream
2000/01 Christmas Shield Oxford Canal, Three Pigeons Up
Gerald Perks [82]

 

1995/96 Keith Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 Oxford Winter League [Club Top Points Scorer]  
1996/97 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Clifton Hampden
1996/97 Sumner Cup H.M.S. Dryad
1996/97 Points Shield  
1996/97 Oxford Winter League [Club Top Points Scorer]  
1997/98 National Top Points Scorer Basingstoke Canal
1998/99 Club Match River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Inter Club Knock-Out  
1999/00 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
1999/00 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Record Cup [87-03-00] Drayton Reservoir
1999/00 Aggregate Cup [127-01-00] Drayton/Clattercote/Dryad
2000/01 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2000/01 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2000/01 Sumner Cup Oxford Canal, 39 Steps
2001/02 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2002/03 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Burghfield Match Lake
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier River Cherwell, Marston
2002/03 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock
2002/03 Record Cup [60-12-00] Burghfield Match Lake
2003/04 Club Match River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Club Open Crowsports Lake
2003/04 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2003/04 Classic Flooring Challenge Shield River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Points Shield  
2003/04 Club Angler Of The Year  
2004/05 Chandlers Challenge Cup  
2004/05 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Lemington Lakes
2004/05 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier Oxford Canal, Frenchay Road
2004/05 Club Match Billhook Lake
2005/06 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Woolwich Green
2005/06 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Nicole Pike Cup Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2005/06 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2005/06 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Walton Well Road
2005/06 Club Match River Thames, Donnington
2005/06 Classic Flooring Challenge Shield Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2005/06 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Kings Bridge
2005/06 Points Shield  
2006/07 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Chandlers Challenge Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 M.Whipp Cup Boddington Reservoir
2007/08 Record Cup [125-00-00] Boddington Reservoir
2007/08 Aggregate Cup Boddington/Boddington
2007/08 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 R.C.Smith Cup Sandford Weir Stream
2008/09 J.Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Donnington
2008/09 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 KO Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 R.C.Smith Cup Sunningwell Lake
2008/09 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock
2008/09 Points Shield
2008/09 Keith Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 Prior Cup
2009/10 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2009/10 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2009/10 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2009/10 Thames Shield River Thames, The Channel
2009/10 Sumner Cup Moat Lake, Cheyney Manor
2009/10 Prior Cup  
2010/11 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 Knock-Out Cup  
2011/12 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
2012/13 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2012/13 Thames Shield River Thames, Medley
2014/15 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
2015/16 Thames Shield River Thames, Medley
2016/17 Thames Shield River Thames, Medley

G Perks 05-03-17.jpg (1380068 bytes)

2017/18 Sumne Cup River Thames, Sandford

G Perks 20-08-17.jpg (266442 bytes)

Tony Perks [1]

 

1995/96 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford

11017337_10153134320199243_55807030_o.jpg (558968 bytes)

Steve Pitson [4]
2011/12 Chandlers Cup Clattercote Reservoir

2016/17 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Alders Farm (Pines Lake)

S Pitson 03-07-16.jpg (6252421 bytes)

2016/17 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford

2017/18 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Tunnel Barn Bottom Pool

S Pitson 08-10-17.jpg (1970898 bytes)

Steve Pope [6]

 

1998/99 Sumner Cup H.M.S. Dryad
1998/99 Record Cup [71-13-00] H.M.S. Dryad
1998/99 Aggregate Cup [104-08-00] Clattercote/Dryad/Drayton
2002/03 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Tingrith Fisheries
2012/13 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Hunts Corner Pond

2012/13 Aggregate Cup  Hunts Corner/Laura's Lagoon/Medley
Toby Pope [3]
2009/10 Blind Pairs Milton Pools
2012/13 Aggregate Cup Qualifier River Thames, Medley

Toby_Pope_08-07-12.jpg (522133 bytes)

2014/15 APC Challenge Cup Oxford Canal, Wolvercote
Ian Pullen [6]
1997/98 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
1997/98 Oxford Winter League [Club Top Points Scorer]  
1998/99 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
1999/00 Vice-Presidents Cup Potts Stream
1999/00 Blind Pairs Potts Stream
Jake Purcell [1]
2004/05 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
Liam Purcell [2]
2002/03 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
2007/08 Open Match Boddington Reservoir
Luke Purcell [1]
2005/06 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
Steve Roberts [1]
2001/02 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
Doug Robinson [14]
2003/04 Geranium Tea Shoppe Cup Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2003/04 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Brook)
2003/04 Vice-Presidents Cup Sandford Lock
2004/05 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Swallow)
2009/10 APC Challenge Cup Milton Pools
2009/10 Blind Pairs Milton Pools
2011/12 APC Challenge Cup Milton Pools, Lens Lake
2012/13 S H Taylor Cup Stables Lake
2013/14 Jim Henwood Shield Stables Lake
2013/14 Tony Perks Roach Cup Cheyney Manor
2013/14 Prior Cup  
2014/15 Spring League Qualifier Oakfield Fisheries (Swallow)
2016/17 Aggregate Cup Qualifier

Tunnel Barn Farm (Jenny's)

D_Robinson_27-11-16.JPG (42914 bytes)

2016/17 Mick Whipp Cup Lakeview Fishery

D Robinson 08-01-17.jpg (1588442 bytes)

2016/17 Chandlers Cup Club Lake

D_Robinson_12-02-17.jpg (1563355 bytes)

Bruno Rogers [1]
2013/14 S H Taylor Cup Panshill Wood (Wood Lake)
Martin Room [1]
1998/99 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
Dave Rudman [26]

 

1994/95 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 Record Cup [65-04-00] Drayton Reservoir
1996/97 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
1996/97 Keith Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
1996/97 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
1997/98 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
1997/98 Record Cup [88-05-00] Clattercote Reservoir
1997/98 Aggregate Cup [164-07-00] Drayton/Clattercote/Dryad
1999/00 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2001/02 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2002/03 Aggregate Cup [105-04-00] Tingrith/Boddington/Burghfield/Ivy House
2002/03 Club Match Oakfield Fisheries
2002/03 Prior Cup Qualifier Crowsports Lake
2003/04 Club Match Manor Lake, Cheyney Manor
2003/04 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Burghfield Match Lake
2003/04 Aggregate Cup [241-02-00] Boddington/Billhook/Burghfield/Clattercote
2003/04 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
2003/04 Chandler's Challenge Cup Billhook Lake
2004/05 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2005/06 Club Match Burghfield Match Lake
2005/06 Thames Shield River Thames, Donnington
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier Jacks Pond
2006/07 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Mick Whipp Cup Lower Court Farm
2006/07 K.Mills Cup Glebe Lake
Lee Rudman [4]
2002/03 Club Match Oakfield Fisheries
2003/04 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2003/04 Club Match Billhook Lake
2005/06 Chandler's Challenge Cup  
Sian Rudman [1]
2001/02 Junior Shield Sandford Lock
Paul Ryan [1]
2004/05 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Matt Ryman [13]
2004/05 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Burghfield Match Lake
2004/05 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2005/06 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Pimlico Farm
2005/06 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier River Thame, Wheatley
2005/06 Club Match Oxford Canal, Rock of Gibraltar
2005/06 Club Match Oxford Canal, 39 Steps
2005/06 Prior Challenge Cup  
2006/07 A.P.C. Challenge Cup River Thame, Wheatley
2006/07 Secretary's Cup Glebe Lake
2006/07 S.Denny Shield Glebe Lake
2007/08 Open Match Lower Court Farm
Mark Shepherd [2]

 

2013/14 Vice-Presidents Cup Club Lake, Orchid Lakes

2013/14 Classic Flooring Shield Panshill Wood (Pans)
Malcolm Smith [1]
2017/18 Spring League Qualifier Bishops Bowl (White Bishops)

Malcolm Smith 23-04-17.jpg (1919241 bytes)

Mark Smith [2]
2015/16 S Denny Shield Anglers Hideaway

2016/17 Blind Pairs Walters Lake
Brian Simpson [1]
2015/16 New Year Wake Up Sandford Lock

B Simpson 03-01-16.jpg (426604 bytes)

Kevin Simpson [2]
2015/16 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Rolfs Lake

K Simpson 04-10-15.jpg (1152909 bytes)

2015/16 R C Smith Cup Club Lake, Orchid
Richard Sylvester [1]
1998/99 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
Paul Simmonett [4]
2003/04 Mick Whipp Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2004/05 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock
2007/08 J.Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
Cameron Simms [2]
2005/06 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Open Match Woolwich Green
Malcolm Smith [6]

 

2007/08 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2008/09 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2008/09 S.Denny Shield River Cherwell, Thrupp
2009/10 Chandler Cup River Thames, Sandford
2012/13 Christmas Shield Sandford Lock

Malcolm smith 23-12-12.jpg (1327252 bytes)

2017/18 Spring League Qualifier Bishops Bowl

Mark Smith (4)
2015/16 Steve Denny Shield Anglers Hideaway

2016/17 Blind Pairs Walters Lake
2017/18 Spring League Qualifier Tunnel Barn Farm

M Smith 28-05-17.jpg (271621 bytes)

2017/18 Spring League  
Shane Smith [1]
2004/05 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Don Spearpoint [5]

 

2010/11 Sumner Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 M Whipp Cup River Thames, Donnington
2016/17 APC Challenge Cup River Thames, Sandford
2016/17 S.H.Taylor Cup Club Lake

D Spearpoint 26-02-17.jpg (411262 bytes)

2017/18 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford

Rob Spurrett [1]
1996/97 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
Ray Sturgess [4]
1997/98 Sumner Cup H.M.S. Dryad
1997/98 Christmas Shield (Shared) River Thames, Sandford
2000/01 Aggregate Cup Qualifier H.M.S. Dryad
2000/01 Record Cup [96-08-00] H.M.S. Dryad
Chris Timms [9]

 

2002/03 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Ivy House

2002/03 Club Match Sword Lake, Calne
2003/04 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Billhook Lake
2004/05 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2004/05 Record Cup Boddington Reservoir
2004/05 Christmas Open Crowsports Lake
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier [Top Weight Lake] Boddington Reservoir
2005/06 Record Cup [144-04-00] Boddington Reservoir
2006/07 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Tony Trinder [3]
1994/95 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 Points Shield  
Steve Trotter [5]

 

1994/95 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford

1996/97 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
1996/97 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
2009/10 Roach Cup River Thames, Port Meadow
2010/11 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames Kennington
Mick Warner [3]
2003/04 Prior Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
2003/04 Record Cup Boddington Reservoir
2004/05 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Andy Webb [1]
2013/14 Blind Pairs Pimlico Farm
Chris Webb [15]

 

2011/12 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Woolwich Green, Theale
2011/12 Classic Flooring Shield Stables Lake, Kirtlington

2012/13 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2013/14 Thames Shield Brickhill Farm Fishery
2014/15 Spring League Qualifier Panshill Wood (Pans)
2014/15 R Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2014/15 W Henwood Cup Club Lake, Orchid Lakes
2014/15 R C Smith Cup River Thames, Medley
2014/15 Keith Mills Memorial Cup Panshill Wood (Wood)
2015/16 W Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
2016/17 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Clifton
2017/18 Spring League Qualifier Club Lake, Orchid Lakes

C Webb 07-05-17.jpg (1727842 bytes)

2017/18 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Pines Lake, Alders Farm

C Webb 06-08-17.jpg (1364096 bytes)

2017/18 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Walters Lake
2017 Aggregate Cup Tunnel Barn, Alders Farm, Walters Lake
Paul Willoughby [3]

 

2010/11 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Lodge Farm, Fritwell

2010/11 Record Cup Lodge Farm, Fritwell
2011/12 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Boddington Reservoir
Mick Whipp [1]
1997/98 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Aristotle Lane
Dave White [2]
2013/14 Mick Whipp Cup Cheyney Manor

2013/14 S Denny Shield Cheyney Manor
Andy Whittington [11]
2005/06 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Drayton Reservoir
2005/06 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Clattercote Reservoir
2005/06 Aggregate Cup  
2005/06 Club Match Woodlands View (Front Deans)
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier Tingrith Fishery (Fringe Lake)
2005/06 S Denny Shield Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2005/06 Prior Cup Qualifier Spital Farm, Banbury
2005/06 Open Crowsports Lake
2006/07 J.Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 A.P.C. Challenge Cup Boddington Reservoir
John Wicks [3]  
2010/11 Chandler Cup River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 Christmas Shield River Thames, Sandford
2010/11 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
Andy Wiffen [1]
2017/18 W Henwood Cup White Bishops Lake, Bishops Bowl

A Wiffen 29-10-17.jpg (1676807 bytes)

Hayley Winstone [4]
1997/98 Junior Shield River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Junior Shield [Match 1] River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Junior Shield [Match 2] River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Junior Shield  
Terry Winstone [10]
1994/95 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
1996/97 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Sandford
1997/98 W.Henwood Cup (Shared) River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Evening Club Match River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Vice-Presidents Cup River Thames, Kennington
1999/00 Evening Open Match River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Inter Club Knock-Out  
2000/01 Club Match River Thame, Wheatley
2000/01 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford
Alan Winter [3]
1999/00 Chairman's Cup River Thame, Wheatley
2003/04 APC Challenge Cup River Thames, Sandford
2006/07 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Panshill Fishery (Wood Lake)
Barry Wise [21]
1994/95 Roy Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
1994/95 Points Shield  
1994/95 Oxford Winter League [Club top Points Scorer]  
1995/96 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
1995/96 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
1997/98 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
1997/98 Keith Mills Memorial Cup River Thames, Sandford
1998/99 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Walton Well Road
1997/98 Points Shield  
1999/00 Canal Cup Oxford Canal, Three Pigeons Up
2000/01 Jim Henwood Shield River Thames, Sandford
2000/01 Secretary's Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf
2003/04 Secretary's Cup Sandford Lock
2003/04 Club Open Crowsports Lake
2004/05 Prior Cup Qualifier Heyford Fishery
2004/05 Club Match Woolwich Green
2004/05 Blind Pairs Oxford Canal, Wolvercote Green
2004/05 Club Match Oxford Canal, The Menagerie
2005/06 Chandlers Challenge Qualifier Billhook Lake
2009/10 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Lodge Farm, Fritwell
Joe Woodley [3]
1999/00 Junior Shield [Match 1] River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Junior Shield [Match 2] River Thames, Sandford
1999/00 Junior Shield  
Bob Woodwood [5]
1994/95 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Clifton Hampden
1996/97 Record Cup [82-12-00] Drayton Reservoir
1998/99 R.C.Smith Cup River Thames, Clifton Hampden
2000/01 Club Match River Thames, Clifton Hampden
Terry Woodwood [8]

 

1994/95 Blind Pairs River Thames, Sandford
2000/01 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 R.Arnatt Cup River Thames, Sandford
2007/08 Chairman's Cup River Thames, Donnington
2007/08 Secretary's Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 S.H.Taylor Cup River Thames, Sandford
2008/09 Roach Cup River Thames, Medley
2009/10 W.Henwood Cup River Thames, Sandford

Stuart Yates [4]

 

2015/16 Aggregate Cup Qualifier Anglers Hideaway
2015/16 Secretary's Cup Club Lake, Dorchester

S Yates 06-09-15.jpg (270010 bytes)

2015/16 M Whipp Cup Milton Pools

S Yates 05-07-15.jpg (3258438 bytes)

2015/16 Prior Cup Panshill/Club Lake/Anglers Hideaway/Brickhill Farm/Milton Pools/Tunnel Barn
Terry Yates [1]

 

2015/126 Chandlers Cup Sandford Lock

T Yates 13-03-16.jpg (1841988 bytes)

Roger Young [1]
2007/08 Open Match Boddington Reservoir