Fixtures
Littlemore Angling Society run trophy matches throughout the season on our club waters, ODAA waters and some prolific away venues.
We always welcome newcomers to match fishing, we have a laugh and don't take it too seriously. The £5 pools are optional on matches. We also run a Golden Peg system and Section by default. but again, this is optional . Any member is welcome to fish the matches just for "pleasure" and if successful, will receive a trophy
Matches on commercial fisheries must be booked in advance. Please book in with Alan Campbell by downloading the form below.

 

CURRENT MOON

the moon

 

Match Application Form

 

Please Download Application Form to fish on Commercial Lake matches. 

Unfortunately we can only get so many on the venues. . The Club run a Loyalty Point Scheme on all matches. Please book in using the form below. A Cut Off date of 2 weeks before the match will determine the line up

 

 

Fixtures 2018-19

Fixture  Competition Venue Draw/Fish Times
April        
15 Angling Times Bait-Tech Supercup v Elgin AC (Away)  

Winner: Littlemore AS

22 Spring League 1   Club Lake Winner: Chris Webb
29 S H Taylor Cup (2017-18 Fixture) Top Tackle Points 12/Prior Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf Winner: Steve Pope
May        
6 Spring League 2   Tunnel Barn Farm (Top) Winner: Chris Webb
20 Spring League 3   Bishops Bowl, White Bishops, Winner: Chris Webb
June        
10 Aggregate Cup 1   Boddington Winner: Pete Clarke
16 Water Booked Oxford Mania Sandford  
17 Chairmanís Cup Summer League  Sandford Winner: Thomas Need (Bait-Tech Clubman Winner)
July        
1 J Henwood Shield Summer League Sandford Winner: Steve Pope (Bait-Tech Clubman Winner)
15 R.Arnatt Cup Summer League Sandford Winner: Jason Bean
29 Aggregate Cup 2   Alders Pines Winner: Thomas Need
29 Water Booked Oxfordshire Summer League Sandford  
August        
5 Water Booked  Oxfordshire Summer League Sandford  
5 Aggregate Cup 3   Tunnel Barn Farm House Lake Winner: Thomas Need
12 Water Booked  Pete Jackson Memorial Sandford  
19 Tony Perks Roach Cup Prior Cup 1 Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke (Bait-Tech Clubman Winner)
26 & 27 Thames Shield   Sandford/Donnington Winner: Wayne Gray
September        
2 Sumner Cup Summer League Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke
16 Secretary's Cup Summer League Sandford Winner: Brian Hutchings
26 Water Booked  Match Fishing Scene Sandford
30 W Henwood Cup Summer League Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke
October        
14 Aggregate Cup 4   White Bishops Winner: Thomas Need
14 Water Booked  Oxfordshire Winter League Sandford  
21 Chandlers Cup Prior Cup 2 Boddington Winner: Brian Hutchings (Bait-Tech Clubman Winner)
November        
4 M Whipp Cup Prior Cup 3 Medley Winner: Gerald Perks
18 R C Smith Cup Winter League Sandford Winner: Gerald Perks
December        
2 Vice-Presidents Cup Winter League Sandford Winner: Gerald Perks
16 Christmas Shield Winter League Sandford Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm
January        
6 Canal Cup Prior Cup 4 3 Pigeons Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm
20 S Denny Shield Winter League Sandford Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm
February
10 Blind Pairs Prior Cup 5 Club Lake Draw 8.00am. Fish 10.00am-3.00pm
24 S H Taylor Cup Winter League Sandford Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm
March
3 APC Challenge Cup Prior Cup 6 Medley Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm
10 K Mills Cup Winter League Sandford Draw 7.30am. Fish 9.00am-2.00pm

 

Fixtures 2017-18

April
23rd Spring League 1   Bishops Bowl (White Bishops) Winner: Malcolm Smith
May
6th Angling Times Supercup v Thatcham Gold Clattercote Reservoir Winner: Littlemore AS
7th Spring League 2   Club Lake (Orchid Lakes) Winner: Chris Webb
28th Spring League 3   Tunnel Barn Farm (Jenny's Pool) Winner: Mark Smith
June
18th Chairman's Cup  Top Tackle Points 1/Summer League Sandford Winner: Brian Hutchings
25th J Henwood Shield Top Tackle Points Points 2/Summer League Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke
July
9th Angling Times Supercup v South Cerney B Gillman's Lake South Cerney Winner: Littlemore AS
16th Aggregate Cup 1 Tunnel Barn Farm Top Pool Winner: Jack Griffiths
23rd R.Arnatt Cup Top Tackle Points 3/Summer League Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke
30th Water Booked ODAA Summer League Sandford
August
6th Aggregate Cup 2 Pines Lake, Alders Farm Winner: Chris Webb
6th  Water Booked ODAA Summer League Sandford
13th Pete Jackson Memorial Sandford Winner: Pete Clarke
19th Angling Times Supercup Semi-Finals Puddledock Farm
20th Sumner Cup Knock-Out Cup/Summer League Sandford Winner: Gerald Perks
September
3rd Secretary's Cup Top Tackle Points 4/Knock-Out Cup/Summer League Sandford Winner: Paul  Hitchman
16th Water Booked Oxford Mania Sandford
24th Roach Cup Prior Cup Sandford Winner: Alan Campbell
October
1st Blind Pairs Knock-Out Cup/Winter League Sandford Winners: Pete Clarke & Alan Campbell
8th Aggregate Cup 3 Tunnel Barn Farm, Bottom Pool Winner: Steve Pitson
8th Water Booked Reindeer AC Sandford
15th Aggregate Cup 4 Prior Cup Walters Lake, South Cerney Winner: Chris Webb
22nd Water Booked Angling Trust Winter League Sandford
29th W Henwood Cup Prior Cup Bishops Bowl (White Bishops) Winner: Andy Wiffen
29th Water Booked Angling Trust Winter League
November
12th Vice-Presidents Cup Top Tackle Points 5/Knock-Out Cup/Winter League Sandford Winner: Don Spearpoint
26th S Denny Shield Top Tackle Points 6/Winter League Sandford Winner: Kevin Dolton
December
10th APC Challenge Cup Top Tackle Points  Medley Match Cancelled Due to Snow
17th   Christmas Shield Top Tackle Points 7 /Winter League Sandford Lock Winner: Brian Hutchings
January
7th R C Smith Cup Top Tackle Points 8/Winter League Oxford Canal 3 Pigeons Down Winner: Colin Simpson
21st M Whipp Cup Prior Cup Medley Winner: Chris Webb
February
4th K Mills Cup Top Tackle Points 9/Winter League  Sandford Lock Winner: Dave Allsworth
18th Chandlers Cup Prior Cup Club Lake Winner: Kevin Dolton
March
4th S H Taylor Cup Top Tackle Points /Prior Cup Medley (Up) Match Cancelled Due to Snow
11th Thames Shield Top Tackle Points  10/Winter League Bishops Bowl (White Bishops) Winner: Tom Need
18th APC Challenge Cup Top Tackle Points 11 Oxford Canal Kings Bridge Winner: Alan Campbell
April
29th  S H Taylor Cup Top Tackle Points 12/Prior Cup Oxford Canal, Enslow Wharf Draw 7.30am. Fish 8.45am-1.45pm